Snohomish County Dahlia Society: The 2015 Show Results

Name of Prize Name of Dahlia Exhibitor
Best Dahlia in Show Clearview Edie Richard Williams
Best Triple Bloom Entry AC Casper Steve Santose
Best Basket in Show Lakeview Glow Bob and Terry Schroeder
Best Arrangement in Show Ted and Margaret Kennedy
Best Photgraph in Show Alysia Obina
Best Single AA Entry AC Ben Hills Collins
Best Triple AA Entry AC Ben Penny Armstrong
Best Single A Entry Clearview Edie Richard Williams
Best Triple A Entry AC Casper Steve Santose
Best Single B Entry Clearview Irene Dick and Danielle Parshall
Best Triple B Entry Maks Lori Jean Al and Michelle Kaas
Bet Single BB Entry Lakeview Glow Bernie Wilson
Best Triple BB Entry Clearview Audrey Al and Michelle Kaas
Best Single Miniature Entry Mary Jo Lisa Welty
Best Triple Miniature Entry Robert Walker Roger Walker
Best Ball Entry Mary's Jomanda Dick Ambrose
Best Triple Ball Entry Clearview Daniel Doug Symonds
Best Miniature Ball Entry Chimacum Troy Dave & Leone Smith
Best Triple Miniature Ball Entry Chimacum Troy Dave & Leone Smith
Best Single Pompon Entry Moorplace Dave & Leone Smith
Best Triple Pompon Entry Lismore Moonlight Richard & Debbie Zimmerman
Best Single Waterlily Entry Wildwood Marie Carol Fiske
Best Triple Waterlily Entry Sandia Flirt Steve & Sandy Boley
Best Single Stellar Entry Seedling Dick and Danielle Parshall
Best Triple Stellar Entry Alloway Candy Hills Collins
Best Single Peony Entry Seedling Colin Walker
Best Triple Peony Entry Elvira Lynnie Sperring
Best Single Anemone Entry Sandia Bill J Al and Michelle Kaas
Best Triple Anemone Entry Sandia Brocade Steve & Sandy Boley
Best Single Collarette Entry Kelsey Radiance Colin Walker
Best Triple Collarette Entry Seedling Colin Walker
Best Single Single Entry Kelsey Kristie Lonnie Sperring
Best Triple Single Entry Lulu Island Mom Doug Symonds
Best Single Mignon Kelsey Dwarf Colin Walker
Best Triple Mignon Entry Kelsey Dwarf Colin Walker
Best Single Orchid Entry Mt View Imogene Lonnie Sperring
Best Triple Orchid Entry Cobequid Celestrial Star Colin Walker
Best Single Orchette Entry Verrone's Morning Star Eileen Younkin
Best Triple Orchette Entry Verrone's Morning Star Tim Thornton
Best Single Novelty Entry Hollyhill Bill M Tom Rowe
Best Triple Novelty Entry Valley Porcupine Dave & Leone Smith
Best Single Open Novelty Entry Mars Bob and Terry Schroeder
Best Triple Open Novelty Entry No entry
Best Five Bloom Entry Kathy's Choice Bernie Wilson
Best Five Bloom AA Entry No entry
Best Five Bloom A Entry Camano Sitka Dave & Leone Smith
Best Five Bloom B Entry No entry
Best Five Bloom BB Entry No entry
Best Five Bloom Miniature Entry Kathy's Choice Bernie Wilson
Best Five Bloom Ball Entry No entry
Best Five Bloom Miniature Ball Chimacum Troy Glenn Gitts
Best Five Bloom Pom Entry No entry
Best Five Bloom Waterlily Entry No entry
Best Five Bloom Peony Entry Jacs Kyle Lynnie Sperring
Best Five Bloom Anemone Entry Seedling Colln Walker
Best Five Bloom Collarette Entry Kelsey Radiance Colin Walker
Best Five Bloom Single Entry No entry
Best Five Bloom Mignon Single Kelsey Dwarf Colin Walker
Best Five Bloom Orchid Entry No entry
Best Five Bloom Novelty Entry Vista Minnie Bernie Wilson
Best Five Bloom Open Novelty No entry
Best Five Bloom Stellar Entry
ADS Achievement Award Clearview Royal Dick and Danielle Parshall
Best undisseminated seedling Dick and Danielle Parshall
Best Seedling for a cut flower red ball Richard Williams
Best Basket AA Size No entry
Best Basket A Size No entry
Best Basket B Size No entry
Best Basket BB size Lakeview Glow Bob & Terry Schroeder
Best Basket Miniature No entry
Best Basket Ball Size No entry
Best Basket Miniature Ball No entry
Best Basket of Mixed Dahlias Elvira, BJ'sGunner, seedling Penny Armstrong
Best Flower of the Year Maks Royal Ruby Richard Williams
Best Flower of the Year - Open Maks Royal Ruby Richard Williams
Best Flower of the Year - Amateur Maks Royal Ruby Marjorie Thatcher
Best Flower of the Year - Novice Maks Royal Ruby Karen Richards
Best Single Variegated Entry Heather Walt Jacenko
Best Single Bi-Color Entry Rejman's Polish Kid Steve & Sandy Boley
Best NW Origination, Single Hollyhill Cotton Candy Richard Williams
Best NW Origination, Triple Kelsey Dwarf Colin Walker
Best US Origination, Single Chimacum Troy Dave & Leone Smith
Best Foreign Origination, Single Embrace Richard Williams
Best SCDS Origination, AA, A orB AC Abby Richard Williams
Best SCDS Origination - all others Lakeview Glow Richard Williams
Best 3 different SCDS Introductions AC White Rabbit, Snoho Sonia Dave Eldrige
Skipley Lois Jean
Best 2015 Introduction Clearview Sharron Al & Michelle Kaas
Waterlily dahlias, 3 varieties Cameo, T. Ruby, Kelgai Ann Hills Collins
B sized dahlias, 3 varieties Clearview Dorothy, NTAC Patricia Al & Michelle Kaas
Light Accord
BB sized dahlias, 3 varieties Chilson's Pride Art Chmura
Taratahi Lilac
Jacs Elisa
Ball dahlias - 1 Ball, 1 MB, 1 Pom Skipley Lois Jean Dave & Leone Smith
Moorplace, Chimacum Troy
Smallest, most perfect single entry Irish Glow Al & Michelle Kaas
Largest, most perfect single entry AC Dark Horse Bobby Merrick
Best Floating Waterlily Sandia Charm Karen Richards
Best Arrangement - Novice Bobby Merrick
Best Arrangement - Amateur Marge Thatcher
Best Arrangement - Open Ted & Margaret Kennedy
Best Arrangement by a Man Gordon Jackman
Best Photograph Single Dahlia Bloom Alysia Obina
Best Photograph Multiple Dahlia Blooms Margie Tish
Best Photograph Dahlias with people Sandy Orock
Best Photograph Dahlias in the garden Linda Holmes-Cook
Best Photograph Artistic Impression Alysia Obina
Best Single Entry Novice Mary Jo Lisa Welty
Best Triple Entry Novice Clearview Daniel Doug Symonds
Best Novice Basket Mixed Penny Armstrong
Best Single Entry by a SCDS novice Mary Jo Lisa Welty
Best Single Entry by a Junior Northlake Heritage Kylie Thornton
Best Triple Entry by a Junior Kelsey Dwarf Annie Walker